2022 Endorsements of Candidates for Statewide Office, Congress, State Senate, & Assembly

 

Important Dates

Friday, October 14 - Voter Registration Deadline. Check your voter registration.

Monday, October 24 - Absentee Ballot Request Deadline (online). Request your absentee ballot.

Saturday, October 29 - Sunday November 6 - Early Voting. Find your early voting pollsite and hours.

Monday, November 7 - Absentee Ballot Request Deadline (in-person). Request your absentee ballot.

Tuesday, November 8 - General Election Day. Polls are open from 6AM - 9PM. Find your pollsite.


2022 Ballot Measures

In addition to candidates for elected office, voters will be deciding on 4 ballot measures this year.

On the ballot will be the Clean Water, Clean Air, and Green Jobs Environmental Bond Act of 2022 which has been endorsed by the NYS AFL-CIO. The NYC CLC encourages a YES vote on Proposal 1.


NYS Governor

Governor Kathy Hochul

NYS Lieutenant Governor

Antonio Delgado

NYS Comptroller

Tom DiNapoli

NYS Attorney General

Letitia James

US Senate

Chuck Schumer

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 3 Robert Zimmerman (D)

Congressional District 7 Nydia Velazquez (D)

Congressional District 8 Hakeem Jeffries (D)

Congressional District 10 Dan Goldman (D)

Congressional District 11 Max Rose (D)

Congressional District 12 Jerrold Nadler (D)

Congressional District 13 Adriano Espaillat (D)

Congressional District 15 Ritchie Torres (D)

New York State Senate

Senate District 15 Joseph Addabbo (D)

Senate District 17 Iwen Chu (D)

Senate District 21 Kevin Parker (D)

Senate District 23 Jessica Scarcella-Spanton (D)

Senate District 25 Jabari Brisport (D)

Senate District 26 Andrew Gounardes (D)

Senate District 27 Brian Kavanagh (D)

Senate District 30 Cordell Cleare (D)

Senate District 31 Robert Jackson (D)

Senate District 32 Luis Sepulveda (D)

Senate District 33 Gustavo Rivera (D)

Senate District 34 Nathalia Fernandez (D)

Senate District 47 Brad Hoylman (D)

Senate District 59 Elizabeth Crowley (D)

New York State Assembly

Assembly District 24 David Weprin (D)

Assembly District 25 Nily Rozic (D)

Assembly District 28 Andrew Hevesi (D)

Assembly District 29 Alicia Hyndman (D)

Assembly District 32 Vivian Cook (D)

Assembly District 33 Clyde Vanel (D)

Assembly District 34 Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas (D)

Assembly District 35 Jeffrion Aubry (D)

Assembly District 38 Jenifer Rajkumar (D)

Assembly District 41 Helene Weinstein (D)

Assembly District 42 Rodneyese Bichotte (D)

Assembly District 43 Brian Cunningham (D)

Assembly District 46 Mathylde Frontus (D)

Assembly District 49 Peter Abbate, Jr. (D)

Assembly District 50 Emily Gallagher (D)

Assembly District 51 Marcela Mitaynes (D)

Assembly District 54 Erik Martin Dilan (D)

Assembly District 55 Latrice Monique Walker (D)

Assembly District 57 Phara Souffrant Forrest (D)

Assembly District 59 Jaime Williams (D)

Assembly District 60 Nikki Lucas (D)

Assembly District 61 Charles Fall (D)

Assembly District 65 Grace Lee (D)

Assembly District 66 Deborah Glick (D)

Assembly District 68 Edward "Eddie" Gibbs (D)

Assembly District 70 Inez Dickens (D)

Assembly District 71 Al Taylor (D)

Assembly District 72 Manny De Los Santos (D)

Assembly District 76 Rebecca Seawright (D)

Assembly District 78 Jose Rivera (D)

Assembly District 79 Chantel Jackson (D)

Assembly District 80 Nathalia Fernandez (D)

Assembly District 81 Jeffrey Dinowitz (D)

Assembly District 82 Michael Benedetto (D)

Assembly District 84 Amanda Septimo (D)

Assembly District 85 Kenneth Burgos (D)

Assembly District 86 Yudelka Tapia (D)

Assembly District 87 Karines Reyes (D)

**Recommendations

**Assembly District 37 Juan Ardila (D)

Click for more information.

AttachmentSize
PDF icon 2022-voterguide.pdf476.49 KB